Time for a beer

Join us for a mid-week drink or a group night out at the weekend in our beautiful bar that has a very lively atmosphere

DRAUGHT BEERS2.5dl5dl
Guinness (IRL) 4,2%5.509.50
Kilkenny (IRL) 4.2%5.509.50
Smithwicks (IRL) 3.8%5.509.50
Magners Cider (IRL) 4.5%5.509.50
Hop House 13 (IRL) 5.0%5.509.50
Guinness IPA (IRL) 5.0%5.509.50
Schneider's Helles Landbier (DE) 4.9%5.509.50
Fledschlosschen Alkoholfrei (CH) <0.5%5.50 (3dl)8.50
Brooklyn Pilsner (US) 4.6%5.509.50
Brooklyn Lager (US) 5.2%5.509.50
Brooklyn Stonewall Inn Session IPA (US) 4.6%5.509.50
1664 Blanc (FR) 5%5.509.50
Grimbergen Blonde (B) 6.7%5.509.50
Valaisanne Spéciale (CH) 5.2%5.50 (3dl)8.50
Braufrisch (CH) 5.0%5.50 (3dl)8.50
Panaché (CH)5.50 (3dl)8.50
Black & Tan (IRL) 4.2%5.509.50
Snakebite (GB)5.509.50
BOTTLE BEERSCLPRICE
Bugel (CH) 4.4%509.00
Mongozo Gluten Free (BE) 5%339.5
Corona (MEX) 4.5%35.59.00
Schneider Weisse (DEU) 5.4%509.00
Chimay Brune Blueue (BEL) 9.0%339.50
Chouffe Blonde (BEL) 8.0%339.50
Delirium Red (BEL) 8.5%339.50
Alcohol Free Guinness (IRL) 0.0%449.50
Alcohol Free Feldschlösschen Weizen (CH) 0.5%336.00
Alcohol Free Cardinal (CH) 0.0%336.00
Alcohol Free Brooklyn Special Effects Hoppy Lager (USA) 0.4%338.00
BOTTLE CIDERSCLPRICE
Magners Apple (IRL) 4.5%56.811.00
Magners Pear (IRL) 4.5%56.811.00
Magners Berry (IRL) 4.0%56.811.00
Somersby Apple (DK) 4.5%338.00

  SMIRNOFF ICE    4%    27.5cl   9.00
PITCHERS1.5L
Valaisanne Spezial25.50
Braufrisch25.50
Premium Beer 29.50

Opening hours:

Monday – Thursday   16:00-00:30

Friday   11.30-Late

Saturday   13.00-Late

Sunday   13.00-24:00